Ohio Celtic Festival Location Transporation Information

2019 Schedule

Please note that our schedule is subject to change

Friday, September 20

Guinness and Miller Stage Friday


5:45-6:45    Brigid's Cross
6:45-7:15    IACES Pipes and Drums
7:15-8:15    Off Kilter
8:45-9-45    Mary's Lane
9:45-10:15    IACES Pipes and Drums
10:15-11:15    American Rogues

Hudec Dental and Preston Auto Stage Friday


5:30-6:30    Mad Macs
6:45-7:15    Murphy Irish Dancers
7:15-8:15    Byrne Brothers
8:30-9:00    Leneghan Irish Dancers
9:00-10:00    Makem & Clancy
10:30-11:30    New Barleycorn

Mutsko Insurance Stage Friday


5:00-5:45    Andrew McManus
6:00-7:00    Gaelic Brew
7:30-8:30    Andrew McManus
9:00-10:00    Leo Moran & Padraig Stevens
10:30-11:30    Gaelic Brew

Saturday, September 21

Guinness and Miller Stage Saturday


1:00-1:45    Mary's Lane
2:15-3:00    American Rogues
3:00-3:30    Black Sheep Pipes and Drums
3:30-4:15    Narrowbacks
4:15-4:45    Great Lakes Pipes and Drums
4:45-5:30    Off Kilter
6:00-7:00    Mary's Lane
7:00-7:30    Black sheep Pipes and Drums
7:30-8:30    American Rogues
8:30-9:00    Great Lakes Pipes and Drums
9:00-10:00    Narrowbacks
10:30-11:30    Off Kilter

Hudec Dental and Preston Auto Stage Saturday


12:15-1:15    Andrew McManus
1:30-2:30    New Barleycorn
2:30-3:00    The Academy Irish Dance School
3:00-4:00    Screaming Orphans
4:00-4:30    Leneghan Irish dancers
4:30-5:30    Makem & Clancy
5-30-6:00    The Academy Irish Dance School
6:00-7:00    Colm Keegan
7:30-8:30    New Barleycorn
8:30-9:00    Leneghan Irish dancers
9:00-10:00    Screaming Orphans
10:30-11:30    Makem & Clancy

Mutsko Insurance Stage Saturday


12:15-1:00    Mad Macs
1:30-2:30    Gaelic Brew
3:00-4:00    Byrne Bothers
4:30-5:30    Leo Moran & Padraig Stevens
6:00-7:00    Gaelic Brew
7:30-8:30    Byrne Brothers
9:00-10:00    Brigid's Cross
10:30-11:30    Leo Moran & Padraig Stevens

Fiona, Wild Goose, Morehouse Coffee Shop Saturday


2:00-3:00    No Strangers Here
3:30-4:30    Andrew McManus
5:00-6:00    Mad Macs
6:30-7:30    No Strangers Here
8:00-9:00    Andrew McManus

Sunday, September 22


10:30    Mass with Father Tom Johns

Guinness and Miller Stage Sunday


12:30-1:30    Mad Macs
1:30-2:00    IACES Pipes and Drums
2:00-3:15    American Rogues
3:15-3:45    Red Hackle Pipes and Drums
3:45-5:00    Off Kilter
5:00-5:30    IACES Pipes and Drums
5:30-6:45    Narrowbacks
6:45-7:15    Red Hackle Pipes and Drums
7:15-8:30    Mary's Lane

Hudec Dental and Preston Auto Stage Sunday


12:15-1:00    No Strangers Here
1:15-2:15    Colm Keegan
2-15-2:45    Murphy Irish Dancers
2:45-3:45    Makem & Clancy
3:45-4:15    Brady Campbell Irish Dancers
4:15-5:15    Screaming Orphans
5:15-5:45    Murphy Irish Dancers
5:45-6:45    Colm Keegan
6:45-7:15    Brady Cambpell Irish Dancers
7:15-8:15    New Barleycorn

Mutsko Insurance Stage Sunday


12:30-1:30    Andrew McManus
2:00-3:00    Brigid's Cross
3:00-3:30    Jack McDonough Fife and Drum
3:30-4:45    Byrne Brothers
5:15-6:30    Leo Moran & Padraig Stevens
6:30-7:00    Jack McDonough Fife & Drums
7:00-8:15    Gaelic Brew



Buy Irish Fest Discount Tickets online

Lake County Visitors BureauCity of Mentor OhioJameson WhiskeySheetzMeijerGuinness is a proud sponsor of the best Celtic Fest in OhioSmithwicksHarpMiller Lite is a sponsor of northeast Ohio's best Irish celebrationMutsko InsuranceHoliday InnPreston Super StoreHudec DentalFionas Coffee Willoughby OhioThe Wild GooseMorehouseFive FarmsRiders InnIrish Crossroads Gift Shop Plant Magic FloristMcMahon Coyne Vitantonio