Theme License is not active! Please Activate it now to get started or if you don't have one - Buy it now.
Schedule – Ohio Celtic Festival
Ohio Celtic Festival

Schedule

Bud Light/Sullivan Stage

Friday

5:45p – 6:45p
Mad Macs

7:15 – 8:15p
Magnolia Sisters

8:15 – 8:45p
IACES Pipes & Drums

8:45 – 9:45p
American Rogues

9:45 – 10:15p
IACES Pipes & Drums

10:15 – 11:15p
Mary’s Lane

Saturday

12:30 – 1:15p
Chelsea Celtic Orchestra

1:45 – 2:30p
Mary’s Lane

2:30 – 3:00p
WSIAC Pipes & Drums

3:00 – 3:45p
Screaming Orphans

3:45 – 4:15
Red Hackle Pipes & Drums

4:15 – 5:00p
American Rogues

5:00 – 5:30p
WSIAC Pipes & Drums

5:30 – 6:30p
Chelsea Celtic Orchestra

7:00 – 8:00p
Mary’s Lane

8:00 – 8:30p
Red Hackle Pipes & Drums

8:30 – 9:30p
Screaming Orphans

10:00 – 11:00p
American Rogues

Sunday

12:15 – 1:15p
No Strangers Here

1:15 – 1:45p
Jack McDonough Pipes & Drums

1:45 – 2:45p
Chelsea Celtic Orchestra

2:45 – 3:15p
IACES Pipes & Drums

3:15 – 4:30p
American Rogues

4:30 – 5:00p
Jack McDonough Pipes & Drums

5:00 – 6:15p
Screaming Orphans

6:15p – 6:45p
IACES Pipes & Drums

6:45 – 8:00p
Mary’s Lane

Preston Auto Stage

Friday

5:30 – 6:30p
Achill Crossing

6:30 – 7:00p
Egan Irish Dancers

7:00 – 8:00p
Brigid’s Cross

8:30 – 9:30p
Gothard Sisters

9:30 – 10:00p
Egan Irish Dancers

10:00 – 11:00p
Byrne Brothers

Saturday

12:15 – 1:00p
No Strangers Here

1:30 – 2:15p
Seamus Kellehar

2:15 – 2:45p
Murphy Irish Dancers

2:45 – 3:30p
Brigid’s Cross

3:30 – 4:00p
Brady Campbell Dancers

4:00 – 5:00p
Bryne Brothers

5:00 – 5:30p
Murphy Irish Dancers

5:30 – 6:30p
Gothard Sisters

7:00 – 8:00p
Brigid’s Cross

8:00 – 8:30p
Brady Campbell Dancers

8:30 – 9:30p
Byrne Brothers

10:00 – 11:00p
Gothard Sisters

Sunday

12:30 – 1:30p
Brigid’s Cross

1:30 – 2:00p
Smyth Irish Dancers

2:00 – 3:00p
Crawley & Sofranko

3:00 – 3:30p
Leneghan Dancers

3:30 – 4:30p
Ballinloch

4:30 – 5:00p
Smyth Irish Dancers

5:00 – 6:15p
Mad Macs

6:15 – 6:45p
Leneghan Irish Dancers

6:45 – 8:00p
Gothard Sisters

Mike Hudec Memorial Stage

Friday

5:30 – 6:30p
Crawley & Sofranko

7:00 – 8:00p
Seamus Kellehar

8:30 – 9:30p
Damian McGinty

10:00 – 11:00p
New Barleycorn

Saturday

12:15 – 1:00p
Andrew McManus

1:30 – 2:15p
Damian McGinty

2:45 – 3:45p
Magnolia Sisters

4:15 – 5:15p
New Barleycorn

5:45 – 6:45p
Seamus Kellehar

7:15 – 8:15p
Damian McGinty

8:45 – 9:45p
Magnolia Sisters

10:15 – 11:15p
New Barleycorn

Sunday

12:15 – 1:15p
Mossy Moran

1:45 – 2:45p
Andrew McMannus

3:15 – 4:30p
Magnolia Sisters

5:00 – 6:15p
Bryne Brothers

6:45 – 8:00p
New Barleycorn

Mutsko Insurance Services Stage

Friday

5:30 – 6:30p
Mossy Moran

7:00 – 8:00p
Ballinloch

8:30 – 9:30p
Seamus Kellehar

10:00 – 11:00p
Mossy Moran

Saturday

12:30 – 1:15p
Ballinloch

1:45 – 2:30p
Crawley & Sofranko

3:00 – 3:45p
Achill Crossing

4:15 – 5:00p
No Strangers Here

5:30 – 6:30p
Seamus Kellehar

7:00 – 8:00p
Andrew McMannus

8:30 – 9:30p
Mossy Moran

10:00 – 11:00p
Ballinloch

Sunday

12:30 – 1:30p
Ballinloch

2:00 – 3:00p
Achill Crossing

3:30 – 4:45
No Strangers Here

5:15 – 6:30p
Mad Macs

7:00 – 8:15p
Andrew McMannus

Please note that these schedules are subject to change due to COVID-19 restrictions throughout the USA and the countries that the artist(s) are coming from. Please stay tuned to our Facebook page for the latest updates.

Thank you to everyone for a great 2021 Ohio Celtic Festival. We are looking forward to seeing you next year!